Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  02/Dec/21 13:25    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
28
Nov
21
 
Sun
10:00 Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Swifts
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lincolns
v
Canberras
Egham Trophy v Barwell   Egham Trophy v Barwell Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lysanders
v
Spitfires
12:00     double session   double session  
14:00         National C of C Singles G.R Smith v M Orrey  
16:00            
29
Nov
21
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lurchers
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Westies
v
Intrepid
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maggie
v
Suffolks
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maltese
v
If Only
  Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Hounddogs
12:10            
14:15 Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Ravens
v
The PJ's
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Hopefuls
v
Odds n Ends
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Topcats
v
Ever More
  Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Joggers
v
That Will Do
16:20            
18:30     County Pairs Game 2   National Pairs - M Spencer v J Philpott  
20:30         double session  
30
Nov
21
 
Tue
10:00         O60 Double Rink  
12:10         O60 Double Rink  
14:15 Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Julie Hicks
  Ladies 14:00
Betty Deaton
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies 14:00
Jenny Horner
v
Pearl O'Brien
16:20            
18:30 Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Ever Onward
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Ever Onward -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon -B
v
Whatevers -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
20:30            
01
Dec
21
 
Wed
10:03 Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Mongrels
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Labradors
v
N.K.I
    Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Leaves
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Haverfields
v
Spaniels
12:10            
14:15   Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Fearless Freshers
v
The Rogues
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
We Can Do It
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Topcats
 
16:20            
18:30 Wednesday Evening Fours
Mixtures
v
Turnarounds
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Sand C
  Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Strollers
National Singles M Spencer v K Ekins Wednesday Evening Fours
Polo Past Its
v
Brian Martin
20:30            
02
Dec
21
 
Thu
10:00 Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Skippy
v
Buckleys Chance
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Dot Com
v
Passas
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Aboriginies
v
The Sharks
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
Ever After
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Dingos
v
If Only
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever Lasting
v
Wombats
12:10            
14:15 Thursday Afternoon Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Kestrels
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Swifts
v
Wallabies
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Dont Knows
v
Nemos
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Rascals
  Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
PM Truckers
16:20            
18:30 Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders
v
Volvos
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders -B
v
Volvos -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Crackpots -B
20:30     County Triples Game 2      
03
Dec
21
 
Fri
10:00            
12:10            
14:15            
16:20 Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Oestrogen Express
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Super Grans
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
The Dolly Birds
   
18:30         National U25 Singles J Philpott v A Barnes  
20:30            
04
Dec
21
 
Sat
10:00         National Pairs M Jeapes v T Morton  
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/21 13:25
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Swifts
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lincolns
v
Canberras
Egham Trophy v Barwell  
Rink 5 Rink 6
Egham Trophy v Barwell Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lysanders
v
Spitfires
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    double session  
Rink 5 Rink 6
double session  
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
National C of C Singles G.R Smith v M Orrey  
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lurchers
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Westies
v
Intrepid
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maggie
v
Suffolks
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maltese
v
If Only
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Hounddogs
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Ravens
v
The PJ's
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Hopefuls
v
Odds n Ends
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Topcats
v
Ever More
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Joggers
v
That Will Do
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    County Pairs Game 2  
Rink 5 Rink 6
National Pairs - M Spencer v J Philpott  
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
double session  
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
O60 Double Rink  
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
O60 Double Rink  
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Julie Hicks
  Ladies 14:00
Betty Deaton
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Jan Sinclair
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies 14:00
Jenny Horner
v
Pearl O'Brien
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Ever Onward
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Ever Onward -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon -B
v
Whatevers -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 10:03 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Mongrels
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Labradors
v
N.K.I
   
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Leaves
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Haverfields
v
Spaniels
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Fearless Freshers
v
The Rogues
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
We Can Do It
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Topcats
 
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday Evening Fours
Mixtures
v
Turnarounds
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Sand C
  Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Strollers
Rink 5 Rink 6
National Singles M Spencer v K Ekins Wednesday Evening Fours
Polo Past Its
v
Brian Martin
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Skippy
v
Buckleys Chance
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Dot Com
v
Passas
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Aboriginies
v
The Sharks
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
Ever After
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Dingos
v
If Only
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever Lasting
v
Wombats
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Kestrels
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Swifts
v
Wallabies
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Dont Knows
v
Nemos
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Rascals
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
PM Truckers
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders
v
Volvos
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders -B
v
Volvos -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Crackpots -B
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    County Triples Game 2  
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Oestrogen Express
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Super Grans
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
The Dolly Birds
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
National U25 Singles J Philpott v A Barnes  
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
National Pairs M Jeapes v T Morton  
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP