Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  02/Dec/21 13:25    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
06
Feb
22
 
Sun
10:00 Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hurricanes
v
Cessnas
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Swifts
v
Lysanders
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lincolns
v
Spitfires
     
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
07
Feb
22
 
Mon
10:00   Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lurchers
v
Maggie
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maltese
v
Intrepid
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
Hounddogs
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
If Only
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Scotties
v
Westies
12:10            
14:15   Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Ravens
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Lapwings
v
Topcats
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Odds n Ends
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The PJ's
v
That Will Do
16:20            
18:30            
20:30            
08
Feb
22
 
Tue
10:00            
12:10            
14:15 Ladies 14:00
Maisie Belding
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Janet Howitt
Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jan Sinclair
  Ladies 14:00
Pearl O'Brien
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies 14:00
Julie Hicks
v
Jenny Horner
16:20            
18:30 Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Pentagon
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Pentagon -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five
v
Ever Onward
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five -B
v
Ever Onward -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley -B
v
Whatevers -B
20:30            
09
Feb
22
 
Wed
10:03     Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
Labradors
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Leaves
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Haverfields
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Truckers
v
Mongrels
12:10            
14:15   Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Fearless Freshers
v
The Rogues
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
We Can Do It
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Topcats
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Star
 
16:20            
18:30     Wednesday Evening Fours
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Sand C
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Brian Martin
Wednesday Evening Fours
Polo Past Its
v
The Chicks
20:30            
10
Feb
22
 
Thu
10:00 Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Wombats
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Passas
v
Georgians
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Buckleys Chance
v
The Dingos
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever After
v
The Aboriginies
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Skippy
v
If Only
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Dot Com
v
Ever Lasting
12:10            
14:15   Thursday Afternoon Triples
PM Truckers
v
Nemos
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Wallabies
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
The Kestrels
v
Evergreen
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Dont Knows
v
Que Sera Sera
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Rascals
16:20            
18:30 Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Crackpots
v
bye
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Crackpots -B
v
bye -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Peugeots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Peugeots -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
20:30            
11
Feb
22
 
Fri
10:00            
12:10            
14:15            
16:20 Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
The Dolly Birds
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Oestrogen Express
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
Super Grans
 
18:30            
20:30            
12
Feb
22
 
Sat
10:00            
12:00   Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League  
14:00   v Boston B v Boston B v Boston B v Boston B  
16:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/21 13:25
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hurricanes
v
Cessnas
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Swifts
v
Lysanders
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lincolns
v
Spitfires
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 06/FEB/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lurchers
v
Maggie
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maltese
v
Intrepid
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
Hounddogs
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
If Only
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Scotties
v
Westies
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Ravens
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Lapwings
v
Topcats
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Odds n Ends
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The PJ's
v
That Will Do
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 07/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies 14:00
Maisie Belding
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Janet Howitt
Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jan Sinclair
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies 14:00
Pearl O'Brien
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies 14:00
Julie Hicks
v
Jenny Horner
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Pentagon
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Pentagon -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five
v
Ever Onward
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five -B
v
Ever Onward -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley -B
v
Whatevers -B
 
TUE, 08/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 10:03 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
Labradors
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Leaves
v
Diamonds
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Haverfields
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Truckers
v
Mongrels
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Fearless Freshers
v
The Rogues
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
We Can Do It
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Topcats
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Star
 
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Wednesday Evening Fours
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Sand C
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Brian Martin
Wednesday Evening Fours
Polo Past Its
v
The Chicks
 
WED, 09/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Wombats
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Passas
v
Georgians
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Buckleys Chance
v
The Dingos
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever After
v
The Aboriginies
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Skippy
v
If Only
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Dot Com
v
Ever Lasting
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday Afternoon Triples
PM Truckers
v
Nemos
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Wallabies
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
The Kestrels
v
Evergreen
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Dont Knows
v
Que Sera Sera
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Rascals
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Crackpots
v
bye
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Crackpots -B
v
bye -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Peugeots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Peugeots -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
 
THU, 10/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
The Dolly Birds
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Oestrogen Express
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
Super Grans
 
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 11/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League
Rink 5 Rink 6
Men`s County League  
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  v Boston B v Boston B v Boston B
Rink 5 Rink 6
v Boston B  
 
SAT, 12/FEB/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP