Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  02/Dec/21 13:25    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
13
Feb
22
 
Sun
10:00       Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Swifts
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Spitfires
v
Canberras
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hurricanes
v
Lysanders
12:00            
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Sleaford v Sleaford v Sleaford v Sleaford v Sleaford v Sleaford
14
Feb
22
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
If Only
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Westies
v
Lurchers
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
Maggie
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maltese
v
Hounddogs
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Intrepid
v
Quo Vadis
 
12:10            
14:15 Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The PJ's
v
The Ravens
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Odds n Ends
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
That Will Do
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ladybirds
v
Topcats
 
16:20            
18:30            
20:30            
15
Feb
22
 
Tue
10:00            
12:10            
14:15 Ladies 14:00
Jenny Horner
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Maisie Belding
  Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies 14:00
Betty Deaton
v
Maggie Wheatley
16:20            
18:30 Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
The Wrong Bias
v
Pentagon
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
The Wrong Bias -B
v
Pentagon -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward -B
v
Whatevers -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley
v
Famous Five
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley -B
v
Famous Five -B
20:30            
16
Feb
22
 
Wed
10:03 Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Labradors
v
The Leaves
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Mongrels
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Spaniels
v
Haverfields
   
12:10            
14:15   Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Triple X
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
The Rogues
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Fearless Freshers
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
We Can Do It
v
Topcats
 
16:20            
18:30 Wednesday Evening Fours
Strollers
v
National Velvet
Wednesday Evening Fours
Mixtures
v
The Chicks
Wednesday Evening Fours
Brian Martin
v
Polo Past Its
Wednesday Evening Fours
Sand C
v
Turnarounds
   
20:30            
17
Feb
22
 
Thu
10:00   O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League  
12:10   v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford  
14:15 Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rascals
v
Nemos
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Wallabies
v
The Kestrels
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
PM Truckers
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Dont Knows
 
16:20            
18:30 Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders -B
v
Corsas -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Crackpots -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats
v
Peugeots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats -B
v
Peugeots -B
20:30            
18
Feb
22
 
Fri
10:00 Poss Mason          
12:10 Poss Mason          
14:15            
16:20 Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Oestrogen Express
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Super Grans
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
The Dolly Birds
 
18:30            
20:30            
19
Feb
22
 
Sat
10:00            
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/21 13:25
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 13/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Swifts
Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Spitfires
v
Canberras
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hurricanes
v
Lysanders
 
SUN, 13/FEB/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 13/FEB/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly
 
SUN, 13/FEB/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
v Sleaford v Sleaford v Sleaford v Sleaford
Rink 5 Rink 6
v Sleaford v Sleaford
 
MON, 14/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
If Only
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Westies
v
Lurchers
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
Maggie
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maltese
v
Hounddogs
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Intrepid
v
Quo Vadis
 
 
MON, 14/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 14/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The PJ's
v
The Ravens
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Odds n Ends
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
That Will Do
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
Joggers
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ladybirds
v
Topcats
 
 
MON, 14/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 14/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 14/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 15/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 15/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 15/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies 14:00
Jenny Horner
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Maisie Belding
  Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Julie Hicks
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies 14:00
Betty Deaton
v
Maggie Wheatley
 
TUE, 15/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 15/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
The Wrong Bias
v
Pentagon
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
The Wrong Bias -B
v
Pentagon -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward -B
v
Whatevers -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley
v
Famous Five
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley -B
v
Famous Five -B
 
TUE, 15/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 16/FEB/22    ( 10:03 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Labradors
v
The Leaves
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Mongrels
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Spaniels
v
Haverfields
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 16/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 16/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Triple X
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
The Rogues
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Fearless Freshers
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
We Can Do It
v
Topcats
 
 
WED, 16/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 16/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday Evening Fours
Strollers
v
National Velvet
Wednesday Evening Fours
Mixtures
v
The Chicks
Wednesday Evening Fours
Brian Martin
v
Polo Past Its
Wednesday Evening Fours
Sand C
v
Turnarounds
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 16/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 17/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League
Rink 5 Rink 6
O60 County League  
 
THU, 17/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford
Rink 5 Rink 6
v Stamford  
 
THU, 17/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rascals
v
Nemos
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Wallabies
v
The Kestrels
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
PM Truckers
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Dont Knows
 
 
THU, 17/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 17/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders -B
v
Corsas -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Crackpots -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats
v
Peugeots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats -B
v
Peugeots -B
 
THU, 17/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 18/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Poss Mason      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 18/FEB/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Poss Mason      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 18/FEB/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 18/FEB/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Oestrogen Express
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Super Grans
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
The Dolly Birds
 
 
FRI, 18/FEB/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 18/FEB/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 19/FEB/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 19/FEB/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 19/FEB/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 19/FEB/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP