Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  02/Dec/21 13:25    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
05
Dec
21
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Canberras
v
Hurricanes
National Singles 10.30 M Jeapes v S Glover Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Swifts
v
Lincolns
National Mixed Pairs J Philpott v M Spencer Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Spitfires
12:00         double session  
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham
06
Dec
21
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Lurchers
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
If Only
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Intrepid
v
Maggie
  Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hounddogs
v
Westies
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
Maltese
12:10       County Set Singles Game 6    
14:15 Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Joggers
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The PJ's
v
That Will Do
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Lapwings
v
Topcats
  Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
The Ravens
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Odds n Ends
16:20            
18:30 National Singles M Orrey v D McVittie          
20:30            
07
Dec
21
 
Tue
10:00            
12:10            
14:15   Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies 14:00
Jan Sinclair
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies 14:00
Betty Deaton
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies 14:00
Jenny Horner
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies 14:00
Maggie Wheatley
v
Michelle Billingsley
16:20            
18:30 Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley
v
Toffees
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley -B
v
Toffees -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward
v
Pentagon
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward -B
v
Pentagon -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Whatevers
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Whatevers -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
20:30   County Set Singles Game 4 County Set Singles Game 5   County Set Singles Game 7  
08
Dec
21
 
Wed
10:03     Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Haverfields
v
Mongrels
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
The Leaves
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Spaniels
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Cavaliers
v
Truckers
12:10            
14:15   Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
We Can Do It
v
Topcats
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Fearless Freshers
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
The Rogues
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Triple X
 
16:20            
18:30   Wednesday Evening Fours
Turnarounds
v
Magpies
Wednesday Evening Fours
Brian Martin
v
Sand C
Wednesday Evening Fours
The Chicks
v
Strollers
National Triples G.R Smith v J Philpott Wednesday Evening Fours
Mixtures
v
Polo Past Its
20:30         double session  
09
Dec
21
 
Thu
10:00 Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
Dot Com
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Aboriginies
v
If Only
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Skippy
v
Ever Lasting
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
The Dingos
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever After
v
Buckleys Chance
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Passas
12:10            
14:15 Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
The Kestrels
v
Dont Knows
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rascals
v
PM Truckers
  Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
Wallabies
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Nemos
v
Que Sera Sera
16:20            
18:30 Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots
v
Contenders
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Contenders -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats -B
v
Crackpots -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye -B
v
Corsas -B
20:30            
10
Dec
21
 
Fri
10:00 Mason Trophy          
12:10 v Peterborough          
14:15            
16:20 Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Super Grans
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
The Dolly Birds
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
Oestrogen Express
 
18:30   County Pairs - Game 6        
20:30            
11
Dec
21
 
Sat
10:00   Denny Cup Denny Cup Yetton Trophy Yetton Trophy  
12:00   v Leicester v Leicester v Barwell v Barwell  
14:00            
16:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/21 13:25
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Canberras
v
Hurricanes
National Singles 10.30 M Jeapes v S Glover Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Swifts
v
Lincolns
Rink 5 Rink 6
National Mixed Pairs J Philpott v M Spencer Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Spitfires
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
double session  
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6
v Grantham v Grantham
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Lurchers
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
If Only
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Intrepid
v
Maggie
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hounddogs
v
Westies
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
Maltese
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      County Set Singles Game 6
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Joggers
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The PJ's
v
That Will Do
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Lapwings
v
Topcats
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
The Ravens
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Odds n Ends
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
National Singles M Orrey v D McVittie      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies 14:00
Jan Sinclair
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies 14:00
Betty Deaton
v
Julie Hicks
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies 14:00
Jenny Horner
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies 14:00
Maggie Wheatley
v
Michelle Billingsley
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley
v
Toffees
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Simon Lilley -B
v
Toffees -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward
v
Pentagon
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward -B
v
Pentagon -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Whatevers
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Whatevers -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  County Set Singles Game 4 County Set Singles Game 5  
Rink 5 Rink 6
County Set Singles Game 7  
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 10:03 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Haverfields
v
Mongrels
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
The Leaves
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Spaniels
v
Diamonds
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Cavaliers
v
Truckers
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
We Can Do It
v
Topcats
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
Fearless Freshers
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
The Rogues
v
Star
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Airs and Graces
v
Triple X
 
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Evening Fours
Turnarounds
v
Magpies
Wednesday Evening Fours
Brian Martin
v
Sand C
Wednesday Evening Fours
The Chicks
v
Strollers
Rink 5 Rink 6
National Triples G.R Smith v J Philpott Wednesday Evening Fours
Mixtures
v
Polo Past Its
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
double session  
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
Dot Com
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Aboriginies
v
If Only
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Skippy
v
Ever Lasting
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
The Dingos
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever After
v
Buckleys Chance
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Passas
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
The Kestrels
v
Dont Knows
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rascals
v
PM Truckers
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
Wallabies
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Nemos
v
Que Sera Sera
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots
v
Contenders
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Contenders -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Topcats -B
v
Crackpots -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye -B
v
Corsas -B
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mason Trophy      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
v Peterborough      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Super Grans
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
The Dolly Birds
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
Oestrogen Express
 
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  County Pairs - Game 6    
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Denny Cup Denny Cup Yetton Trophy
Rink 5 Rink 6
Yetton Trophy  
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  v Leicester v Leicester v Barwell
Rink 5 Rink 6
v Barwell  
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP