Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  02/Dec/21 13:25    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
02
Jan
22
 
Sun
10:00     National Family Pairs - L Harris v M Spencer Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Spitfires
v
Hurricanes
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lysanders
v
Lincolns
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Canberras
v
Cessnas
12:00     double session      
14:00            
16:00            
03
Jan
22
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Intrepid
v
Westies
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Suffolks
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
If Only
v
Lurchers
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Scotties
v
Hounddogs
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maggie
v
Maltese
 
12:10            
14:15 Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Ravens
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Odds n Ends
v
Lapwings
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
That Will Do
v
Ladybirds
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Topcats
v
The PJ's
 
16:20            
18:30            
20:30            
04
Jan
22
 
Tue
10:00            
12:10            
14:15 Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies 14:00
Jan Sinclair
v
Julie Hicks
  Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies 14:00
Pearl O'Brien
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies 14:00
Maisie Belding
v
Janet Howitt
16:20            
18:30 Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon
v
Simon Lilley
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon -B
v
Simon Lilley -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Famous Five
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Famous Five -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
20:30            
05
Jan
22
 
Wed
10:03 Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Leaves
v
Haverfields
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Truckers
v
Spaniels
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Labradors
v
Mongrels
   
12:10            
14:15   Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Topcats
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
The Rogues
v
Airs and Graces
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
We Can Do It
v
Fearless Freshers
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
Ricochet
 
16:20            
18:30 Wednesday Evening Fours
Strollers
v
The Chicks
Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Polo Past Its
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Sand C
Wednesday Evening Fours
Brian Martin
v
Mixtures
   
20:30            
06
Jan
22
 
Thu
10:00 Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
Passas
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Dingos
v
Dot Com
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Buckleys Chance
v
The Aboriginies
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Ever Lasting
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
The Sharks
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever After
v
Skippy
12:10            
14:15 Thursday Afternoon Triples
Nemos
v
Evergreen
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rascals
v
Que Sera Sera
Thursday Afternoon Triples
PM Truckers
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Wallabies
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Dont Knows
v
The Kestrels
 
16:20            
18:30 Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders
v
Topcats
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders -B
v
Topcats -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye -B
v
Corsas -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Crackpots -B
20:30            
07
Jan
22
 
Fri
10:00            
12:10            
14:15            
16:20 Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Super Grans
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
The Dolly Birds
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Oestrogen Express
 
18:30            
20:30            
08
Jan
22
 
Sat
10:00   Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup Poss Yetton Trophy Poss Yetton Trophy  
12:00   Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup Poss Yetton Trophy Poss Yetton Trophy  
14:00            
16:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/21 13:25
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    National Family Pairs - L Harris v M Spencer Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Spitfires
v
Hurricanes
Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lysanders
v
Lincolns
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Canberras
v
Cessnas
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    double session  
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Intrepid
v
Westies
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Suffolks
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
If Only
v
Lurchers
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Scotties
v
Hounddogs
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Maggie
v
Maltese
 
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ever More
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
The Ravens
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Odds n Ends
v
Lapwings
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
That Will Do
v
Ladybirds
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Topcats
v
The PJ's
 
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies 14:00
Michelle Billingsley
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies 14:00
Jan Sinclair
v
Julie Hicks
  Ladies 14:00
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jenny Horner
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies 14:00
Pearl O'Brien
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies 14:00
Maisie Belding
v
Janet Howitt
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon
v
Simon Lilley
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon -B
v
Simon Lilley -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Famous Five
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Famous Five -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Ever Onward -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 10:03 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
N.K.I
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
The Leaves
v
Haverfields
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Truckers
v
Spaniels
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Labradors
v
Mongrels
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Topcats
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
The Rogues
v
Airs and Graces
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
We Can Do It
v
Fearless Freshers
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
Ricochet
 
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday Evening Fours
Strollers
v
The Chicks
Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Polo Past Its
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Sand C
Wednesday Evening Fours
Brian Martin
v
Mixtures
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
Passas
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Dingos
v
Dot Com
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Buckleys Chance
v
The Aboriginies
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Ever Lasting
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
The Sharks
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Ever After
v
Skippy
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Nemos
v
Evergreen
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rascals
v
Que Sera Sera
Thursday Afternoon Triples
PM Truckers
v
Swifts
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Rooks 2
v
Wallabies
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Dont Knows
v
The Kestrels
 
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders
v
Topcats
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Contenders -B
v
Topcats -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye
v
Corsas
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye -B
v
Corsas -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Crackpots -B
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Super Grans
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
The Dolly Birds
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
Oestrogen Express
 
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup Poss Yetton Trophy
Rink 5 Rink 6
Poss Yetton Trophy  
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup Poss Yetton Trophy
Rink 5 Rink 6
Poss Yetton Trophy  
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP