Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  02/Dec/21 13:25    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
16
Jan
22
 
Sun
10:00 Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Canberras
v
Lysanders
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Lincolns
Poss Egham Trophy   Poss Egham Trophy Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hurricanes
v
Swifts
12:00     Poss Egham Trophy   Poss Egham Trophy  
14:00            
16:00            
17
Jan
22
 
Mon
10:00 Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lurchers
v
Maltese
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Westies
v
Maggie
  Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
If Only
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hounddogs
v
Intrepid
12:10            
14:15 Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Ever More
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ladybirds
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Odds n Ends
v
That Will Do
  Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Lapwings
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Topcats
v
The Ravens
16:20            
18:30            
20:30            
18
Jan
22
 
Tue
10:00            
12:10            
14:15   Ladies 14:00
Pearl O'Brien
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies 14:00
Jan Sinclair
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies 14:00
Maggie Wheatley
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies 14:00
Maisie Belding
v
Sylvia Andrews
16:20            
18:30 Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon -B
v
Whatevers -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Ever Onward
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Ever Onward -B
20:30            
19
Jan
22
 
Wed
10:03     Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Diamonds
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Spaniels
v
N.K.I
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Truckers
v
Haverfields
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Mongrels
v
The Leaves
12:10            
14:15   Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
We Can Do It
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Fearless Freshers
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Topcats
v
Airs and Graces
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
The Rogues
 
16:20            
18:30     Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Mixtures
Wednesday Evening Fours
Polo Past Its
v
Strollers
Wednesday Evening Fours
Sand C
v
Brian Martin
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Turnarounds
20:30            
20
Jan
22
 
Thu
10:00 Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
The Aboriginies
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
Dot Com
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Dingos
v
Ever Lasting
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Passas
v
Skippy
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Buckleys Chance
v
Ever After
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
The Sharks
12:10            
14:15 Thursday Afternoon Triples
Nemos
v
Dont Knows
Thursday Afternoon Triples
The Kestrels
v
Rooks 2
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
Swifts
  Thursday Afternoon Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
PM Truckers
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Wallabies
v
Rascals
16:20            
18:30 Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos -B
v
Crackpots -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye
v
Contenders
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye -B
v
Contenders -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Topcats
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Topcats -B
20:30            
21
Jan
22
 
Fri
10:00 Poss Mason          
12:10 Poss Mason          
14:15            
16:20 Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
The Dolly Birds
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Oestrogen Express
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
Super Grans
 
18:30 National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25
20:30 set up set up set up set up set up set up
22
Jan
22
 
Sat
10:00 National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25
12:00 Singles Championships Singles Championships Singles Championships Singles Championships Singles Championships Singles Championships
14:00 Please come Please come Please come Please come Please come Please come
16:00 and give your support and give your support and give your support and give your support and give your support and give your support
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/21 13:25
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Canberras
v
Lysanders
Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Cessnas
v
Lincolns
Poss Egham Trophy  
Rink 5 Rink 6
Poss Egham Trophy Sunday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hurricanes
v
Swifts
 
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Poss Egham Trophy  
Rink 5 Rink 6
Poss Egham Trophy  
 
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Lurchers
v
Maltese
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Quo Vadis
v
Scotties
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Westies
v
Maggie
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Suffolks
v
If Only
Monday Morning 10:00 Triples
Hounddogs
v
Intrepid
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Hawks
v
Ever More
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Ladybirds
v
Joggers
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Odds n Ends
v
That Will Do
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Lapwings
v
The Hopefuls
Monday Afternoon 14: Triples
Topcats
v
The Ravens
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies 14:00
Pearl O'Brien
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies 14:00
Jan Sinclair
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies 14:00
Janet Howitt
v
Betty Deaton
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies 14:00
Maggie Wheatley
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies 14:00
Maisie Belding
v
Sylvia Andrews
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five
v
The Wrong Bias
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Famous Five -B
v
The Wrong Bias -B
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon
v
Whatevers
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Pentagon -B
v
Whatevers -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees
v
Ever Onward
Tuesday Evening Fab Trips and Pairs
Toffees -B
v
Ever Onward -B
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 10:03 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Diamonds
v
The Cavaliers
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Spaniels
v
N.K.I
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Truckers
v
Haverfields
Wednesday Morning 10 Triple
Mongrels
v
The Leaves
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Ricochet
v
We Can Do It
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Fearless Freshers
v
Star
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Topcats
v
Airs and Graces
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Afternoon Round Robin
Triple X
v
The Rogues
 
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Wednesday Evening Fours
National Velvet
v
Mixtures
Wednesday Evening Fours
Polo Past Its
v
Strollers
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday Evening Fours
Sand C
v
Brian Martin
Wednesday Evening Fours
Magpies
v
Turnarounds
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
The Aboriginies
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
Dot Com
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
The Dingos
v
Ever Lasting
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Passas
v
Skippy
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Buckleys Chance
v
Ever After
Thursday Morning 10: Aussie Pairs
Georgians
v
The Sharks
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Nemos
v
Dont Knows
Thursday Afternoon Triples
The Kestrels
v
Rooks 2
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Evergreen
v
Swifts
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
PM Truckers
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Wallabies
v
Rascals
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos
v
Crackpots
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
Volvos -B
v
Crackpots -B
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye
v
Contenders
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
bye -B
v
Contenders -B
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos
v
Topcats
Thursday Evening Dou 18:30 Triples
The Unos -B
v
Topcats -B
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Poss Mason      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 12:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Poss Mason      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 16:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
All Sorts
v
The Dolly Birds
  Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Ever Ready
v
Oestrogen Express
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday teatime tripl Ladies v Men
Men Behaving Badly
v
Super Grans
 
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25
Rink 5 Rink 6
National U25 National U25
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
set up set up set up set up
Rink 5 Rink 6
set up set up
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
National U25 National U25 National U25 National U25
Rink 5 Rink 6
National U25 National U25
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Singles Championships Singles Championships Singles Championships Singles Championships
Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships Singles Championships
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Please come Please come Please come Please come
Rink 5 Rink 6
Please come Please come
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
and give your support and give your support and give your support and give your support
Rink 5 Rink 6
and give your support and give your support
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP