Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club

Club Leagues
Updated 15/Sep/19 18:26
Remaining   Players

Sunday Triples 10:00

18 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Canberras 1 1     19 5 14 2
Cesnas 1 1     19 7 12 2
Midges 1 1     19 8 11 2
Lincolns 1 1     20 12 8 2
Dakotas               0
Lysanders               0
Swifts 1     1 12 20 -8 0
Hurricanes 1     1 8 19 -11 0
Tridents 1     1 7 19 -12 0
Spitfires 1     1 5 19 -14 0

Sunday Triples 10:00

18 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Canberras 1 1     19 5 14 2
Cesnas 1 1     19 7 12 2
Midges 1 1     19 8 11 2
Lincolns 1 1     20 12 8 2
Dakotas               0
Lysanders               0
Swifts 1     1 12 20 -8 0
Hurricanes 1     1 8 19 -11 0
Tridents 1     1 7 19 -12 0
Spitfires 1     1 5 19 -14 0

Played between
Sun 15/Sep/19 and Sat 21/Sep/19

Spitfires 5 v 19 Canberras
Swifts 12 v 20 Lincolns
Tridents 7 v 19 Cesnas
Hurricanes 8 v 19 Midges

Matches Played

ON 15/09/2019
SPITFIRES519CANBERRAS
SWIFTS1220LINCOLNS
TRIDENTS719CESNAS
HURRICANES819MIDGES

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 22/09/2019
10:00-2TridentsSpitfires
10:00-3LysandersCesnas
10:00-4DakotasSwifts
10:00-5LincolnsMidges
on 29/09/2019
10:00-2CesnasCanberras
10:00-3SpitfiresSwifts
10:00-4HurricanesLysanders
10:00-5DakotasTridents
on 06/10/2019
10:00-2LysandersSpitfires
10:00-3CanberrasMidges
10:00-4LincolnsDakotas
10:00-5CesnasHurricanes
on 13/10/2019
10:00-2SwiftsHurricanes
10:00-3MidgesTridents
10:00-4CanberrasDakotas
10:00-5LysandersLincolns
on 20/10/2019
10:00-2CesnasDakotas
10:00-3TridentsLysanders
10:00-4SpitfiresHurricanes
10:00-5MidgesSwifts
on 03/11/2019
10:00-2LincolnsCanberras
10:00-3HurricanesDakotas
10:00-4MidgesCesnas
10:00-5SwiftsLysanders
on 01/12/2019
10:00-2DakotasMidges
10:00-3CanberrasTridents
10:00-4LincolnsHurricanes
10:00-5SpitfiresCesnas
on 15/12/2019
10:00-2CesnasSwifts
10:00-3DakotasSpitfires
10:00-4TridentsLincolns
10:00-5LysandersCanberras
on 22/12/2019
10:00-2MidgesLysanders
10:00-3LincolnsSpitfires
10:00-4CanberrasSwifts
10:00-5HurricanesTridents
on 05/01/2020
10:00-2SwiftsTridents
10:00-3CesnasLincolns
10:00-4SpitfiresMidges
10:00-5LysandersDakotas
on 12/01/2020
10:00-4CanberrasHurricanes
on 19/01/2020
10:00-2LincolnsLysanders
10:00-3HurricanesTridents
10:00-4MidgesDakotas
10:00-5CanberrasCesnas
on 09/02/2020
10:00-2HurricanesLincolns
10:00-3DakotasCesnas
10:00-4SwiftsMidges
10:00-5SpitfiresTridents
on 16/02/2020
10:00-2CanberrasSpitfires
10:00-3SwiftsHurricanes
10:00-4TridentsLysanders
10:00-5LincolnsMidges
on 23/02/2020
10:00-2TridentsCanberras
10:00-3LysandersCesnas
10:00-4SpitfiresLincolns
10:00-5DakotasSwifts
on 01/03/2020
10:00-2CesnasHurricanes
10:00-3MidgesCanberras
10:00-4LysandersSwifts
10:00-5SpitfiresDakotas
on 08/03/2020
10:00-2TridentsSwifts
10:00-3HurricanesSpitfires
10:00-4CesnasMidges
10:00-5LincolnsCanberras
on 15/03/2020
10:00-2MidgesSpitfires
10:00-3DakotasLysanders
10:00-4CesnasTridents
10:00-5CanberrasSwifts
on 22/03/2020
10:00-2DakotasCanberras
10:00-3LincolnsTridents
10:00-4LysandersHurricanes
10:00-5SwiftsCesnas
on 29/03/2020
10:00-2TridentsMidges
10:00-3SwiftsLincolns
10:00-4SpitfiresLysanders
10:00-5HurricanesDakotas
on 05/04/2020
10:00-2LysandersMidges
10:00-3CanberrasHurricanes
10:00-4DakotasLincolns
10:00-5CesnasSpitfires
on 12/04/2020
10:00-2LincolnsCesnas
10:00-3MidgesHurricanes
10:00-4SpitfiresSwifts
10:00-5TridentsDakotas
on 19/04/2020
10:00-3LysandersCanberras

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Canberras
    Mrs G Haydon  Mr G Kirby
    Mr D Nunney  Mrs C Nunney
    Mr N Strickson  Ms C Williamson
Cesnas
    Mr B Hodges  Mr I Stafford
    Mrs P Stafford  Mr J Walker
Dakotas
    Mr J Needham  Mrs H Searson
    Mr C Searson  Mr R Wade
    Mrs S Wade
Hurricanes
    Mr S Callaby
Lincolns
    Mr N Baker  Mr B Benton
    Mr L Jackson  Mrs J Jackson
    Ms M Parkins  Mrs J Tuke
    Mr C Warboys  Mr G West
Lysanders
    Mr W Borst  Mr G Laidler
    Mr M Laidler  Mrs M Richardson
    Mr D Richardson  Mr H Soderberg
Midges
    Mr T Bailey  Mr C Collin
    Mrs K Reay  Mr I Reay
    Mrs L Scott  Mr J Scott
Spitfires
    Mr P Allen  Mr S Buffery
    Mr R Evenden  Mr T Futter
    Mr D Turner  Mr T Windsor
Swifts
    Mrs T Carter  Mr M Carter
    Mr W Horrigan  Mr R Moore
    Mrs M Wheatley
Tridents
    Mr P Borst  Mrs J Collins
    Mrs a Cooper  Mr A Cooper
    Mr J Hammond  Mr J McGroarty
    Mr R Osborn  Mr N Putterill
    Mr K Puttrell


 
Return To Top