Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club

Club Leagues
Updated 19/Sep/19 19:50
Remaining   Players

Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples

0 matches  P   F   A   Df   Pt 
Niblicks 1     3 18 4 14  
Westies 1     3 16 8 8  
Whoof Whoof 1     3 13 9 4  
Houndogs 1     3 11 9 2  
Lurchers 1     3 13 12 1  
Chihuahuas 1     3 12 13 -1  
Alsatians 1     3 9 11 -2  
Maltese 1     3 9 13 -4  
Midges 1     3 8 16 -8  
Scotties 1       4 18 -14  

Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples

0 matches Played Sets Won Sets Drawn Sets Lost For Against Diff Points
Niblicks 1     3 18 4 14  
Westies 1     3 16 8 8  
Whoof Whoof 1     3 13 9 4  
Houndogs 1     3 11 9 2  
Lurchers 1     3 13 12 1  
Chihuahuas 1     3 12 13 -1  
Alsatians 1     3 9 11 -2  
Maltese 1     3 9 13 -4  
Midges 1     3 8 16 -8  
Scotties 1       4 18 -14  

Played between
Sun 15/Sep/19 and Sat 21/Sep/19

Houndogs 0 v 0 Alsatians
Maltese 0 v 0 Whoof Whoof
Chihuahuas 0 v 0 Lurchers
Westies 0 v 0 Midges
Niblicks 0 v 0 Scotties

Matches Played

ON 16/09/2019
NIBLICKS00SCOTTIES
WESTIES00MIDGES
HOUNDOGS00ALSATIANS
CHIHUAHUAS00LURCHERS
MALTESE00WHOOF WHOOF

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 23/09/2019
10:00-1ScottiesMaltese
10:00-2AlsatiansChihuahuas
10:00-3MidgesNiblicks
10:00-4Whoof WhoofLurchers
10:00-6HoundogsWesties
on 30/09/2019
10:00-1LurchersMaltese
10:00-2Whoof WhoofMidges
10:00-3AlsatiansNiblicks
10:00-5ChihuahuasWesties
10:00-6ScottiesHoundogs
on 07/10/2019
10:00-1WestiesWhoof Whoof
10:00-2MidgesAlsatians
10:00-4MalteseNiblicks
10:00-5LurchersScotties
10:00-6ChihuahuasHoundogs
on 14/10/2019
10:00-1MidgesChihuahuas
10:00-3ScottiesAlsatians
10:00-4Whoof WhoofHoundogs
10:00-5WestiesMaltese
10:00-6NiblicksLurchers
on 21/10/2019
10:00-2LurchersHoundogs
10:00-3MalteseAlsatians
10:00-4NiblicksWesties
10:00-5MidgesScotties
10:00-6Whoof WhoofChihuahuas
on 28/10/2019
10:00-1NiblicksWhoof Whoof
10:00-2WestiesScotties
10:00-3HoundogsMidges
10:00-4MalteseChihuahuas
10:00-5AlsatiansLurchers
on 04/11/2019
10:00-1MidgesMaltese
10:00-2HoundogsNiblicks
10:00-3LurchersWesties
10:00-4ChihuahuasScotties
10:00-6AlsatiansWhoof Whoof
on 11/11/2019
10:00-1ChihuahuasNiblicks
10:00-2LurchersMidges
10:00-3WestiesAlsatians
10:00-5ScottiesWhoof Whoof
10:00-6MalteseHoundogs
on 18/11/2019
10:00-1ScottiesWesties
10:00-2ChihuahuasWhoof Whoof
10:00-4AlsatiansLurchers
10:00-5HoundogsMaltese
10:00-6MidgesNiblicks
on 25/11/2019
10:00-1WestiesChihuahuas
10:00-3Whoof WhoofMidges
10:00-4NiblicksMaltese
10:00-5AlsatiansScotties
10:00-6LurchersHoundogs
on 02/12/2019
10:00-2MalteseMidges
10:00-3Whoof WhoofAlsatians
10:00-4LurchersChihuahuas
10:00-5HoundogsScotties
10:00-6NiblicksWesties
on 09/12/2019
10:00-1HoundogsAlsatians
10:00-2ScottiesNiblicks
10:00-3MalteseWhoof Whoof
10:00-4MidgesChihuahuas
10:00-5WestiesLurchers
on 16/12/2019
10:00-1Whoof WhoofLurchers
10:00-2WestiesHoundogs
10:00-3ChihuahuasMaltese
10:00-4NiblicksAlsatians
10:00-6ScottiesMidges
on 23/12/2019
10:00-1NiblicksHoundogs
10:00-2WestiesWhoof Whoof
10:00-3ChihuahuasScotties
10:00-5MidgesLurchers
10:00-6MalteseAlsatians
on 30/12/2019
10:00-1LurchersMaltese
10:00-2ChihuahuasNiblicks
10:00-4MidgesHoundogs
10:00-5ScottiesWhoof Whoof
10:00-6AlsatiansWesties
on 06/01/2020
10:00-1WestiesMidges
10:00-3HoundogsWhoof Whoof
10:00-4MalteseScotties
10:00-5AlsatiansChihuahuas
10:00-6LurchersNiblicks
on 13/01/2020
10:00-2MalteseWesties
10:00-3HoundogsChihuahuas
10:00-4ScottiesLurchers
10:00-5Whoof WhoofNiblicks
10:00-6MidgesAlsatians
on 20/01/2020
10:00-1AlsatiansLurchers
10:00-2ScottiesWesties
10:00-3ChihuahuasWhoof Whoof
10:00-4HoundogsMaltese
10:00-5MidgesNiblicks
on 27/01/2020
10:00-1NiblicksMaltese
10:00-2AlsatiansScotties
10:00-3LurchersHoundogs
10:00-4WestiesChihuahuas
10:00-6Whoof WhoofMidges
on 03/02/2020
10:00-1Whoof WhoofAlsatians
10:00-2LurchersChihuahuas
10:00-3NiblicksWesties
10:00-5HoundogsScotties
10:00-6MalteseMidges
on 10/02/2020
10:00-1WestiesLurchers
10:00-2MalteseWhoof Whoof
10:00-4HoundogsAlsatians
10:00-5MidgesChihuahuas
10:00-6ScottiesNiblicks
on 17/02/2020
10:00-1ScottiesMidges
10:00-3NiblicksAlsatians
10:00-4Whoof WhoofLurchers
10:00-5WestiesHoundogs
10:00-6ChihuahuasMaltese
on 24/02/2020
10:00-2NiblicksHoundogs
10:00-3ChihuahuasScotties
10:00-4MidgesLurchers
10:00-5MalteseAlsatians
10:00-6WestiesWhoof Whoof
on 02/03/2020
10:00-1ScottiesWhoof Whoof
10:00-2AlsatiansWesties
10:00-3MidgesHoundogs
10:00-4LurchersMaltese
10:00-5ChihuahuasNiblicks
on 09/03/2020
10:00-1HoundogsWhoof Whoof
10:00-2WestiesMidges
10:00-3MalteseScotties
10:00-4AlsatiansChihuahuas
10:00-6LurchersNiblicks
on 16/03/2020
10:00-1MidgesAlsatians
10:00-2ScottiesLurchers
10:00-3MalteseWesties
10:00-5Whoof WhoofNiblicks
10:00-6HoundogsChihuahuas

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Alsatians
    Mrs L Asher  Mr T Bowden
    Mrs B Bowden  Mr C Stagles
    Mr J White  Mr K Woods
Chihuahuas
    Mr D Coleman  Mrs M Coleman
    Mrs H Searson  Mr C Searson
    Mrs S Wade  Mr R Wade
    Mr R Walpole
Houndogs
    Mr R Evenden  Mrs B Hurst
    Miss F Lyon  Mr J Watson
    Ms C Williamson  Mr G Wright
Lurchers
    Mr B Davis  Mr M Dolton
    Mr M Elding  Mrs J Jackson
    Mrs J Staples  Mr D Staples
Maltese
    Mr A Cronin  Mr W Fisher
    Mrs S Lovett  Mr P Vallance
    Mrs A Vallance
Midges
    Mr T Bailey  Mr C Collin
    Mrs K Reay  Mr I Reay
    Mr P Ridley
Niblicks
    Mr B Hodges  Mrs F Huggins
    Mr D Inglis  Mr P Lane
    Mr M Taylor
Scotties
    Mrs M Billingsley  Mr R Billingsley
    Miss P Crampton  Mr G Deaton
    Mrs B Deaton  Mr G Hicks
    Mrs J Hicks
Westies
    Mr A Belding  Mrs M Belding
    Mr K Challans  Mr J Haney
    Mrs G Needham  Mrs J Sinclair
Whoof Whoof
    Mr G Laidler


 
Return To Top