Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Leagues
Updated 20/Jan/20 14:16
Remaining   Players

Morning League Div 2 Triples

22 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Beagles 12 9 1 2 187 124 63 19
Cavaliers 13 8   5 164 116 48 16
Labradors 11 7   4 153 119 34 14
The Truckers 11 7   4 145 116 29 14
Pointers 13 6 1 6 162 130 32 13
Mongrels 13 6 1 6 149 172 -23 13
The Leaves 11 6   5 143 124 19 12
Spaniels 11 6   5 124 125 -1 12
Deependers 11 6   5 118 148 -30 12
Springers 12 3 2 7 129 145 -16 8
Afghans 13 3 1 9 142 202 -60 7
Great Danes 13 2   11 129 224 -95 4

Morning League Div 2 Triples

22 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Beagles 12 9 1 2 187 124 63 19
Cavaliers 13 8   5 164 116 48 16
Labradors 11 7   4 153 119 34 14
The Truckers 11 7   4 145 116 29 14
Pointers 13 6 1 6 162 130 32 13
Mongrels 13 6 1 6 149 172 -23 13
The Leaves 11 6   5 143 124 19 12
Spaniels 11 6   5 124 125 -1 12
Deependers 11 6   5 118 148 -30 12
Springers 12 3 2 7 129 145 -16 8
Afghans 13 3 1 9 142 202 -60 7
Great Danes 13 2   11 129 224 -95 4

Played between
Sun 12/Jan/20 and Sat 18/Jan/20

Labradors 9 v 14 Mongrels
Cavaliers 22 v 6 Great Danes
Springers 10 v 12 The Truckers
Beagles 18 v 12 Afghans
The Leaves 12 v 7 Pointers

Unplayed matches @ 20/Jan/20

25/Sep > The Leaves v Beagles
09/Oct > Deependers v The Truckers
16/Oct > The Truckers v Labradors
11/Dec > The Leaves v Spaniels

Matches Played

ON 18/09/2019
POINTERS814BEAGLES
AFGHANS522THE TRUCKERS
SPANIELS1310GREAT DANES
CAVALIERS169LABRADORS
MONGRELS159DEEPENDERS
ON 25/09/2019
THE TRUCKERS1018SPANIELS
AFGHANS821POINTERS
GREAT DANES1810LABRADORS
SPRINGERS1015DEEPENDERS
ON 02/10/2019
LABRADORS180DEEPENDERS
BEAGLES185THE TRUCKERS
SPANIELS108AFGHANS
SPRINGERS1111MONGRELS
THE LEAVES910CAVALIERS
ON 09/10/2019
MONGRELS1317THE LEAVES
CAVALIERS143SPRINGERS
POINTERS227GREAT DANES
BEAGLES208SPANIELS
ON 16/10/2019
CAVALIERS710BEAGLES
MONGRELS1410POINTERS
SPRINGERS117THE LEAVES
GREAT DANES1118AFGHANS
ON 23/10/2019
POINTERS614THE LEAVES
AFGHANS822SPRINGERS
MONGRELS914CAVALIERS
LABRADORS169SPANIELS
DEEPENDERS1312GREAT DANES
ON 30/10/2019
SPANIELS616CAVALIERS
BEAGLES179MONGRELS
DEEPENDERS188AFGHANS
THE TRUCKERS109POINTERS
LABRADORS129SPRINGERS
ON 06/11/2019
SPANIELS89DEEPENDERS
LABRADORS1312BEAGLES
POINTERS1212SPRINGERS
THE LEAVES1115AFGHANS
GREAT DANES726THE TRUCKERS
ON 13/11/2019
POINTERS1113LABRADORS
THE TRUCKERS913THE LEAVES
SPANIELS176MONGRELS
GREAT DANES1119CAVALIERS
AFGHANS1111BEAGLES
ON 20/11/2019
MONGRELS623AFGHANS
DEEPENDERS98CAVALIERS
THE LEAVES921LABRADORS
SPANIELS315POINTERS
SPRINGERS1611GREAT DANES
ON 27/11/2019
CAVALIERS713POINTERS
SPRINGERS716SPANIELS
THE LEAVES2011DEEPENDERS
BEAGLES236GREAT DANES
THE TRUCKERS913MONGRELS
ON 04/12/2019
GREAT DANES1410THE LEAVES
BEAGLES2311DEEPENDERS
LABRADORS1213MONGRELS
CAVALIERS168AFGHANS
SPRINGERS513THE TRUCKERS
ON 11/12/2019
GREAT DANES818MONGRELS
THE TRUCKERS138CAVALIERS
DEEPENDERS918POINTERS
BEAGLES1413SPRINGERS
ON 18/12/2019
AFGHANS820LABRADORS
ON 08/01/2020
AFGHANS1016THE TRUCKERS
SPANIELS168MONGRELS
POINTERS107CAVALIERS
BEAGLES721THE LEAVES
DEEPENDERS148GREAT DANES
ON 15/01/2020
BEAGLES1812AFGHANS
THE LEAVES127POINTERS
LABRADORS914MONGRELS
SPRINGERS1012THE TRUCKERS
CAVALIERS226GREAT DANES

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 22/01/2020
10:00-1The TruckersThe Leaves
10:00-2LabradorsSpaniels
10:00-3SpringersDeependers
10:00-4PointersBeagles
10:00-5Great DanesMongrels
on 29/01/2020
10:00-1AfghansCavaliers
10:00-2DeependersLabradors
10:00-3MongrelsThe Leaves
10:00-4The TruckersPointers
10:00-5SpanielsSpringers
on 05/02/2020
10:00-1CavaliersBeagles
10:00-2LabradorsSpringers
10:00-3SpanielsAfghans
10:00-4The LeavesGreat Danes
10:00-5DeependersThe Truckers
on 12/02/2020
10:00-1MongrelsCavaliers
10:00-2AfghansSpringers
10:00-3BeaglesLabradors
10:00-4SpanielsDeependers
10:00-5Great DanesPointers
on 19/02/2020
10:00-1MongrelsBeagles
10:00-2PointersDeependers
10:00-3Great DanesLabradors
10:00-4The LeavesAfghans
10:00-5The TruckersSpaniels
on 26/02/2020
10:00-1SpringersBeagles
10:00-2PointersMongrels
10:00-3Great DanesThe Truckers
10:00-4CavaliersThe Leaves
10:00-5AfghansLabradors
on 04/03/2020
10:00-1AfghansGreat Danes
10:00-2BeaglesThe Truckers
10:00-3CavaliersDeependers
10:00-4The LeavesSpringers
10:00-5PointersSpaniels
on 11/03/2020
10:00-1MongrelsDeependers
10:00-2SpringersGreat Danes
10:00-3SpanielsBeagles
10:00-4PointersAfghans
10:00-5LabradorsCavaliers
on 18/03/2020
10:00-1The LeavesSpaniels
10:00-2The TruckersCavaliers
10:00-3SpringersMongrels
10:00-4LabradorsPointers
10:00-5DeependersAfghans
on 25/03/2020
10:00-1DeependersBeagles
10:00-2The TruckersMongrels
10:00-3CavaliersSpringers
10:00-4Great DanesSpaniels
10:00-5LabradorsThe Leaves
on 01/04/2020
10:00-1The TruckersLabradors
10:00-2The LeavesDeependers
10:00-3MongrelsAfghans
10:00-4CavaliersSpaniels
10:00-5SpringersPointers
on 08/04/2020
10:00-4BeaglesGreat Danes

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Afghans
    Mr K Bainbridge  Mr D Hammond
    Mr G Kirby  Mr R Power
    Mr H Soderberg
Beagles
    Mr M Jennings  Mr D Marriott
    Mr G Pearson  Mr N Tasker
    Mr J Taylor  Mrs J Taylor
Cavaliers
    Mrs J Collins  Mr M Cox
    Mrs C Dorey  Mrs J Horner
    Mr G Horner  Mr N Strickson
    Mrs M Wheatley
Deependers
    Mr Collicott  Mrs P Collicott
    Mr D Cox  Mrs P O'Brien
    Mr D Owen  Mrs P Owen
    Ms S Scotney  Mrs B Windsor
    Mr B Windsor
Great Danes
    Mr D Cottom  Mrs C Grief
    Mr A Grief  Mr D Henson
    Mr M Leighton  Mr T Mackman
    Mr E Myland  Mr R Newton
Labradors
    Mr E Baxter  Mrs J Dolton
    Mr M Lamb  Mrs M Richardson
    Mr D Richardson  Mr B Skelton
    Mr D Thomas
Mongrels
    Mr J Hammond  Mrs M Hilliam
    Mr K Kirton  Mr P Lockie
    Mr J McGroarty  Mr H Tew
    Mr W Waring
Pointers
    Mrs P Ivatt  Mr B Jackson
    Mrs B Jackson  Mrs J Seaborn
    Mr G Staithe  Mrs J Wigston
Spaniels
    Mr D Churchman  Mrs C Cronin
    Mr B Daff  Mr J Gills
    Mr P Godding  Mr E Spours
Springers
    Mr T Ayliff  Mr A Clark
    Mr A Farmer  Mrs C Pearson
    Mr J Pearson  Mr R Salmon
The Leaves
    Mrs L Drawbridge
The Truckers
    Mr P Borst  Mr K Challans
    Mr D Dunmore  Ms G Fisher
    Mr J Fitchett  Mrs S Slayven
    Mr T Westland


 
Return To Top