Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Leagues
Updated 23/Jan/20 14:12
Remaining   Players

Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Notts 16 11   5 231 183 48 22
Middlesex 17 10   7 250 152 98 20
Berks 17 10   7 224 183 41 20
Argyll 17 10   7 210 216 -6 20
Suffolk 17 8   9 219 201 18 16
Cambs 17 7   10 195 235 -40 14
Lincs 16 6 1 9 166 208 -42 13
Surrey 17 4 1 12 160 277 -117 9

Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Notts 16 11   5 231 183 48 22
Middlesex 17 10   7 250 152 98 20
Berks 17 10   7 224 183 41 20
Argyll 17 10   7 210 216 -6 20
Suffolk 17 8   9 219 201 18 16
Cambs 17 7   10 195 235 -40 14
Lincs 16 6 1 9 166 208 -42 13
Surrey 17 4 1 12 160 277 -117 9

Played between
Sun 19/Jan/20 and Sat 25/Jan/20

Cambs 3 v 28 Middlesex
Berks 9 v 12 Lincs
Suffolk 14 v 10 Surrey
Argyll 10 v 17 Notts

Unplayed matches @ 23/Jan/20

09/Oct > Notts v Lincs

Matches Played

ON 18/09/2019
BERKS713LINCS
NOTTS275CAMBS
MIDDLESEX143ARGYLL
SUFFOLK187SURREY
ON 25/09/2019
CAMBS1013BERKS
SURREY165NOTTS
SUFFOLK715MIDDLESEX
LINCS147ARGYLL
ON 02/10/2019
BERKS128SUFFOLK
CAMBS138LINCS
SURREY422MIDDLESEX
ARGYLL1510NOTTS
ON 09/10/2019
MIDDLESEX517CAMBS
ARGYLL139SUFFOLK
BERKS1316SURREY
ON 16/10/2019
SUFFOLK1315CAMBS
SURREY815ARGYLL
NOTTS617BERKS
LINCS109MIDDLESEX
ON 23/10/2019
MIDDLESEX1216NOTTS
ARGYLL129BERKS
LINCS721SUFFOLK
CAMBS910SURREY
ON 30/10/2019
CAMBS915ARGYLL
SURREY1010LINCS
BERKS87MIDDLESEX
NOTTS1610SUFFOLK
ON 06/11/2019
CAMBS810SURREY
LINCS813SUFFOLK
NOTTS1015BERKS
MIDDLESEX1810ARGYLL
ON 13/11/2019
SURREY1016BERKS
ARGYLL1612LINCS
MIDDLESEX138NOTTS
SUFFOLK1118CAMBS
ON 20/11/2019
SUFFOLK1811SURREY
ARGYLL618NOTTS
BERKS209LINCS
CAMBS713MIDDLESEX
ON 27/11/2019
NOTTS109SUFFOLK
BERKS138MIDDLESEX
CAMBS2310ARGYLL
LINCS1811SURREY
ON 04/12/2019
ARGYLL2212BERKS
LINCS1119CAMBS
MIDDLESEX179SUFFOLK
SURREY1218NOTTS
ON 11/12/2019
BERKS194CAMBS
SUFFOLK916ARGYLL
SURREY438MIDDLESEX
NOTTS163LINCS
ON 18/12/2019
ARGYLL2110SURREY
LINCS140MIDDLESEX
SUFFOLK127BERKS
CAMBS1720NOTTS
ON 08/01/2020
CAMBS107SURREY
MIDDLESEX185ARGYLL
LINCS1123SUFFOLK
NOTTS2010BERKS
ON 15/01/2020
MIDDLESEX1314NOTTS
ARGYLL146LINCS
SURREY424BERKS
SUFFOLK158CAMBS
ON 22/01/2020
SUFFOLK1410SURREY
BERKS912LINCS
ARGYLL1017NOTTS
CAMBS328MIDDLESEX

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 29/01/2020
12:00-2CambsArgyll
12:00-3LincsSurrey
12:00-4NottsSuffolk
12:00-5BerksMiddlesex
on 05/02/2020
12:00-2MiddlesexSuffolk
12:00-3ArgyllBerks
12:00-4LincsCambs
12:00-5SurreyNotts
on 12/02/2020
12:00-2NottsLincs
12:00-3BerksCambs
12:00-4SurreyMiddlesex
12:00-5SuffolkArgyll
on 19/02/2020
12:00-2SuffolkBerks
12:00-3LincsMiddlesex
12:00-4ArgyllSurrey
12:00-5CambsNotts
on 26/02/2020
12:00-2MiddlesexArgyll
12:00-3NottsBerks
12:00-4LincsSuffolk
12:00-5CambsSurrey
on 04/03/2020
12:00-2SurreyBerks
12:00-3SuffolkCambs
12:00-4MiddlesexNotts
12:00-5ArgyllLincs
on 11/03/2020
12:00-2CambsMiddlesex
12:00-3BerksLincs
12:00-4ArgyllNotts
12:00-5SuffolkSurrey
on 18/03/2020
12:00-2NottsSuffolk
12:00-3LincsSurrey
12:00-4BerksMiddlesex
12:00-5CambsArgyll
on 25/03/2020
12:00-2LincsCambs
12:00-3SurreyNotts
12:00-4ArgyllBerks
12:00-5MiddlesexSuffolk
on 01/04/2020
12:00-2NottsLincs
12:00-3SuffolkArgyll
12:00-4SurreyMiddlesex
12:00-5BerksCambs
on 08/04/2020
12:00-2SuffolkBerks
12:00-3CambsNotts
12:00-4LincsMiddlesex
12:00-5ArgyllSurrey

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Berks
    Mr D Coleman  Mrs M Coleman
    Mrs G Haney  Mr J Haney
    Miss F Lyon  Mrs G Needham
Cambs
    Mr R Brown  Mrs G Brown
    Mrs S Edwards  Mrs F Huggins
    Mrs S Lovett  Mrs A Newbury
    Mrs I Tyler  Mr S Watson
Lincs
    Mrs I Blackman  Mr E Maltby
    Mr G Patterson  Mrs J Patterson
    Mr C Stagles  Mr R West
    Mrs M Wheatley
Middlesex
    Miss P Crampton  Mrs B Hurst
    Mr D Inglis  Mr D Staples
    Mrs J Staples  Mr J Watson
Notts
    Mr K Challans  Mrs B Deaton
    Mr G Deaton  Mr M Dolton
    Mr R Wade  Mrs S Wade
Suffolk
    Mrs J Earth  Mrs M Hilliam
    Mr P Lockie  Mr J McGroarty
    Mr W Waring
Surrey
    Mr P Borst  Mr A Browne
    Mrs J Collins  Mr A Cooper
    Mrs a Cooper  Mr D Hammond
    Mrs J Horton  Mr R Osborn


 
Return To Top