Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club

Club Leagues
Updated 19/Sep/19 20:02
Remaining   Players

Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples

30 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Puffins 1 1     12 5 7 2
Nightingales 1 1     17 13 4 2
Robins 1 1     13 12 1 2
Kestrels 1     1 12 13 -1 0
Woodpeckers 1     1 13 17 -4 0
Crows 1     1 5 12 -7 0

Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples

30 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Puffins 1 1     12 5 7 2
Nightingales 1 1     17 13 4 2
Robins 1 1     13 12 1 2
Kestrels 1     1 12 13 -1 0
Woodpeckers 1     1 13 17 -4 0
Crows 1     1 5 12 -7 0

Played between
Sun 15/Sep/19 and Sat 21/Sep/19

Woodpeckers 13 v 17 Nightingales
Crows 5 v 12 Puffins
Robins 13 v 12 Kestrels

Matches Played

ON 19/09/2019
ROBINS1312KESTRELS
WOODPECKERS1317NIGHTINGALES
CROWS512PUFFINS

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 26/09/2019
16:00-3PuffinsWoodpeckers
16:00-4KestrelsCrows
16:00-5NightingalesRobins
on 03/10/2019
16:00-3RobinsCrows
16:00-4WoodpeckersKestrels
16:00-5NightingalesPuffins
on 10/10/2019
16:00-3KestrelsNightingales
16:00-4PuffinsRobins
16:00-5CrowsWoodpeckers
on 17/10/2019
16:00-3PuffinsKestrels
16:00-4NightingalesCrows
16:00-5RobinsWoodpeckers
on 24/10/2019
16:00-3RobinsKestrels
16:00-4WoodpeckersCrows
16:00-5NightingalesPuffins
on 31/10/2019
16:00-3CrowsRobins
16:00-4PuffinsWoodpeckers
16:00-5KestrelsNightingales
on 07/11/2019
16:00-3NightingalesWoodpeckers
16:00-4RobinsPuffins
16:00-5KestrelsCrows
on 14/11/2019
16:00-3PuffinsKestrels
16:00-4CrowsNightingales
16:00-5WoodpeckersRobins
on 21/11/2019
16:00-3CrowsPuffins
16:00-4KestrelsWoodpeckers
16:00-5NightingalesRobins
on 28/11/2019
16:00-3NightingalesPuffins
16:00-4RobinsKestrels
16:00-5WoodpeckersCrows
on 05/12/2019
16:00-3CrowsRobins
16:00-4KestrelsNightingales
16:00-5PuffinsWoodpeckers
on 12/12/2019
16:00-3NightingalesWoodpeckers
16:00-4RobinsPuffins
16:00-5KestrelsCrows
on 19/12/2019
16:00-3WoodpeckersRobins
16:00-4CrowsNightingales
16:00-5PuffinsKestrels
on 02/01/2020
16:00-3CrowsPuffins
16:00-4KestrelsWoodpeckers
16:00-5NightingalesRobins
on 09/01/2020
16:00-3NightingalesPuffins
16:00-4RobinsKestrels
16:00-5WoodpeckersCrows
on 16/01/2020
16:00-3KestrelsNightingales
16:00-4CrowsRobins
16:00-5PuffinsWoodpeckers
on 23/01/2020
16:00-3RobinsPuffins
16:00-4NightingalesWoodpeckers
16:00-5KestrelsCrows
on 30/01/2020
16:00-3WoodpeckersRobins
16:00-4CrowsNightingales
16:00-5PuffinsKestrels
on 06/02/2020
16:00-3CrowsPuffins
16:00-4KestrelsWoodpeckers
16:00-5NightingalesRobins
on 13/02/2020
16:00-3RobinsKestrels
16:00-4NightingalesPuffins
16:00-5WoodpeckersCrows
on 20/02/2020
16:00-3CrowsRobins
16:00-4PuffinsWoodpeckers
16:00-5KestrelsNightingales
on 27/02/2020
16:00-3KestrelsCrows
16:00-4RobinsPuffins
16:00-5NightingalesWoodpeckers
on 05/03/2020
16:00-3WoodpeckersRobins
16:00-4CrowsNightingales
16:00-5PuffinsKestrels
on 12/03/2020
16:00-3KestrelsWoodpeckers
16:00-4NightingalesRobins
16:00-5CrowsPuffins
on 19/03/2020
16:00-3NightingalesPuffins
16:00-4WoodpeckersCrows
16:00-5RobinsKestrels
on 26/03/2020
16:00-3CrowsRobins
16:00-4PuffinsWoodpeckers
16:00-5KestrelsNightingales
on 02/04/2020
16:00-3KestrelsCrows
16:00-4RobinsPuffins
16:00-5NightingalesWoodpeckers
on 09/04/2020
16:00-3WoodpeckersRobins
16:00-4PuffinsKestrels
16:00-5CrowsNightingales
on 16/04/2020
16:00-3NightingalesRobins
16:00-4KestrelsWoodpeckers
16:00-5CrowsPuffins

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Crows
    Mr M Elding  Mrs J Horton
    Mr I Stafford  Mrs P Stafford
    Mr C Stagles  Mrs M Wheatley
Kestrels
    Mr C Atkin  Mr P Fillbrook
    Mrs J Fillbrook  Mr D Rogers
    Mrs B Watts  Mr N Watts
Nightingales
    Mr G Deaton  Mrs B Deaton
    Mr C Searson  Mrs H Searson
    Mr R Wade
Puffins
    Mr P Bendell  Mr S Hartfill
    Mr G Laidler  Mr M Laidler
    Mr D Staples
Robins
    Mr A Belding  Mrs M Belding
    Mr B Daff  Mrs J Horner
    Mr M Jennings  Miss J Sinclair
Woodpeckers
    Mr S Buffery  Mrs J Collins
    Mrs a Cooper  Mr A Cooper
    Mr G Horner  Mr E Spours
    Mrs J Tuke  Mr C Tuke


 
Return To Top