Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  27/Jan/20 14:10    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
26
Jan
20
 
Sun
10:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
12:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
14:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
16:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
18:30 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
20:30            
27
Jan
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Houndogs
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Chihuahuas
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Midges
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Herewards
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Quo Vardis
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Misfits -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Gophers -B
   
20:30            
28
Jan
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Maggie Wheatley
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
20:30            
29
Jan
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Labradors
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Pointers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Springers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Middlesex
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Hijacker
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Toffees
 
20:30            
30
Jan
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Dingos
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
The Wallabies
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Tasmanian Devils
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Deepings
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
The Beginners
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Nightingales
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Kestrels
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Incredibowls
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Dee Team
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
The Imps
 
20:30            
31
Jan
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Loners
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
G U S
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Fuschsia
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Flinders
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Blackbirds
 
20:30            
01
Feb
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Jan/20 14:10
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 26/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 26/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 26/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 26/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 26/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 26/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 27/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Houndogs
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Chihuahuas
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Midges
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 27/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 27/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Herewards
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Quo Vardis
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 27/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 27/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Misfits -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Gophers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Gophers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 27/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 28/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 28/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 28/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Julie Hicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Maggie Wheatley
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 28/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 28/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Cavaliers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 28/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 29/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Labradors
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
The Leaves
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Pointers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Springers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 29/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Surrey
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Middlesex
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 29/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
The Hopefulls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Hijacker
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 29/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 29/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Strollers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Toffees
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 29/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 30/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Dingos
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
Wombats
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
The Wallabies
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Tasmanian Devils
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 30/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 30/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Deepings
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
The Beginners
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 30/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Robins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Nightingales
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Kestrels
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 30/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Incredibowls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Dee Team
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
The Imps
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 30/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 31/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 31/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 31/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Loners
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
G U S
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Fuschsia
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 31/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 31/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Gos Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Flinders
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Blackbirds
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 31/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 01/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 01/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 01/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 01/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 01/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 01/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP