Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  10/Oct/19 15:50    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
08
Dec
19
 
Sun
10:00   Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy      
12:00   Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy      
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham
18:30            
20:30            
09
Dec
19
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Lurchers
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Herewards
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Abbies
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Unos -B
   
20:30            
10
Dec
19
 
Tue
10:00   Poss O60 Double Rink        
12:00   Poss O60 Double Rink        
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Betty Deaton
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
20:30            
11
Dec
19
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Pointers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Lincs
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
I P A
         
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Toffees
 
20:30            
12
Dec
19
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
Tasmanian Devils
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Dingos
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Beginners
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
The Imps
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
Incredibowls
 
20:30            
13
Dec
19
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Loners
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
Blackbirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Crackerjacks
 
20:30            
14
Dec
19
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 10/Oct/19 15:50
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Whoof Whoof
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Lurchers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Quo Vardis
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Herewards
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Abbies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Unos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Unos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss O60 Double Rink  
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss O60 Double Rink  
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Sandy Edwards
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Betty Deaton
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Cavaliers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Mongrels
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Pointers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Middlesex
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Lincs
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
I P A
   
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Turnarounds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Toffees
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Midges
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
Tasmanian Devils
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Dingos
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Wise Owls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Beginners
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
The Imps
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Mixtures
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
Incredibowls
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Fuschsia
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Loners
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
Blackbirds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Crackerjacks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP