Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  05/Dec/19 13:07    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
02
Feb
20
 
Sun
10:00 L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
12:00 L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
14:00 L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
16:00 L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
18:30            
20:30            
03
Feb
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Westies
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Midges
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Bowl Its
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Volvos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Unos -B
   
20:30            
04
Feb
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Betty Deaton
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
20:30            
05
Feb
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
The Truckers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Notts
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Star
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
S & C
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Toffees
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Pintas
 
20:30            
06
Feb
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
Kookaburras
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Dingos
Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
If Only
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Beginners
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wallabies
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Robins
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Dee Team
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Rooks
 
20:30            
07
Feb
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Dual Carriage
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Puffins
16:00            
18:30         Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
National Velvet
 
20:30            
08
Feb
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 05/Dec/19 13:07
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks L.W.I.B.A Rinks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 02/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Westies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Midges
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Quo Vardis
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Bowl Its
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Volvos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Unos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Unos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 03/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Jenny Horner
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Betty Deaton
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Cavaliers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 04/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Afghans
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
The Truckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Berks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Notts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Class of 2019
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Star
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
S & C
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Toffees
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Pintas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 05/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
Kookaburras
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Dingos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
If Only
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Beginners
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wallabies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Puffins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Robins
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Dee Team
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Rooks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 06/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Dual Carriage
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Puffins
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
National Velvet
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 07/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 08/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP