Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  05/Dec/19 13:07    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
09
Feb
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Lincolns
Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Cesnas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Tridents
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
10
Feb
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Whoof Whoof
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Niblicks
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Townies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Joggers
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Gophers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Volvos -B
   
20:30            
11
Feb
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Gill Fisher
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Hondas -B
   
20:30            
12
Feb
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Labradors
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Pointers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Lincs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Argyll
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Last Gasp
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
The Chicks
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
Pintas
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Toffees
 
20:30            
13
Feb
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Dingos
Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
Tasmanian Devils
Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Wombats
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
The Beginners
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Little Johns
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Kestrels
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Crows
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Swifts
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
The Imps
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Magpies
 
20:30            
14
Feb
20
 
Fri
10:00 Poss Mason          
12:00 Poss Mason          
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Loners
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Triads
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Blackbirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Ladybirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Flinders
 
20:30            
15
Feb
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League  
16:00 v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre  
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 05/Dec/19 13:07
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Lincolns
Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Cesnas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Tridents
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 09/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Whoof Whoof
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Niblicks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Townies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Joggers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Gophers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Volvos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Volvos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 10/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Jenny Horner
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Gill Fisher
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Hondas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Hondas -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 11/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Labradors
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Pointers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Lincs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Cambs
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Argyll
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Lapwing
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Last Gasp
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
The Chicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
Pintas
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Toffees
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 12/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Dingos
Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
Tasmanian Devils
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Wombats
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
Wise Owls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
The Beginners
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Little Johns
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Kestrels
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Crows
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Swifts
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Contenders
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
The Imps
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Magpies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 13/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Poss Mason    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Poss Mason    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Loners
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Triads
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Blackbirds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Ladybirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Flinders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 14/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Mixed County League Mixed County League  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Scunthorpre v Scunthorpre  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 15/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP