Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  05/Dec/19 13:07    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
16
Feb
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Spitfires
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Hurricanes
Sunday Triples 10:00
Tridents
v
Lysanders
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Midges
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
17
Feb
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Midges
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Houndogs
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Maltese
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Abbies
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Herewards
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Catch Ups
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Misfits -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Volvos -B
   
20:30            
18
Feb
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Gill Fisher
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
20:30            
19
Feb
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Labradors
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Spaniels
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Notts
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Triple X
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
S & C
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Orchids
 
20:30            
20
Feb
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
If Only
Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Niblicks
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Kookaburras
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Chestnuts
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Little Johns
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Anything Goes
 
20:30            
21
Feb
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
G U S
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Puffins
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Crackerjacks
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
The Firing Sqad
 
20:30            
22
Feb
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Newark v Newark v Newark v Newark v Newark v Newark
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 05/Dec/19 13:07
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 16/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Spitfires
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Hurricanes
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Tridents
v
Lysanders
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Midges
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 16/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 16/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 16/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 16/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 16/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 17/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Midges
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Alsatians
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Houndogs
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Maltese
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 17/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 17/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Abbies
v
Quo Vardis
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Herewards
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Catch Ups
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 17/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 17/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Misfits -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Volvos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Volvos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 17/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 18/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 18/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 18/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Julie Hicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Gill Fisher
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 18/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 18/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 18/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 19/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Labradors
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Spaniels
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 19/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Middlesex
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Notts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 19/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Red Five
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Triple X
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 19/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 19/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
Turnarounds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
S & C
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Orchids
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 19/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 20/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
If Only
Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
Midges
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Niblicks
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Kookaburras
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 20/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 20/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Que Sera Sera
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Chestnuts
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Little Johns
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 20/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 20/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
Contenders
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Anything Goes
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 20/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 21/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 21/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 21/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
G U S
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Pennies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Puffins
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 21/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 21/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
Gos Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Crackerjacks
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
The Firing Sqad
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 21/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 22/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 22/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 22/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 22/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Newark v Newark v Newark
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Newark v Newark v Newark
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 22/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 22/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP