Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  18/Nov/19 14:18    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
24
Nov
19
 
Sun
10:00   Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy      
12:00   Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy      
14:00 Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League  
16:00 v Stamford B v Stamford B v Stamford B v Stamford B v Stamford B  
18:30            
20:30            
25
Nov
19
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Chihuahuas
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Midges
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Houndogs
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Townies
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Unos -B
   
20:30            
26
Nov
19
 
Tue
10:00     O60 Double Rink      
12:00     O60 Double Rink      
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Gill Fisher
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Jenny Horner
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Hondas -B
   
20:30            
27
Nov
19
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Pointers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Mongrels
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Suffolk
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Triple X
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Lapwing
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Orchids
 
20:30            
28
Nov
19
 
Thu
10:00 Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates  
12:00 v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham  
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Little Johns
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Kestrels
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Crows
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Incredibowls
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Polo Past Its
 
20:30            
29
Nov
19
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Fuschsia
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Loners
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Midges
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Ladybirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Blackbirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Flinders
 
20:30            
30
Nov
19
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 18/Nov/19 14:18
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 24/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss Egham Trophy Poss Egham Trophy
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Men`s County League Men`s County League  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Stamford B v Stamford B v Stamford B
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Stamford B v Stamford B  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Chihuahuas
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Midges
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Houndogs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Abbies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Townies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Unos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Unos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    O60 Double Rink
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    O60 Double Rink
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Jan Sinclair
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Gill Fisher
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Jenny Horner
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Hondas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Hondas -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Deependers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Pointers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Mongrels
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Surrey
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Suffolk
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Triple X
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Lapwing
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Turnarounds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Orchids
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Trudy Bates Trudy Bates  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Grantham v Grantham v Grantham
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Grantham v Grantham  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wise Owls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Little Johns
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Puffins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Kestrels
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Crows
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Magpies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Incredibowls
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Polo Past Its
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Fuschsia
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Loners
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Midges
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Ladybirds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Blackbirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Flinders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP