Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  19/Mar/20 08:42    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
22
Mar
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Canberras
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Tridents
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Hurricanes
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Cesnas
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
23
Mar
20
 
Mon
10:00            
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Bowl Its
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
20:30            
24
Mar
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
20:30            
25
Mar
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
The Leaves
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Suffolk
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Speckled Hen
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
S & C
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Toffees
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Pintas
 
20:30            
26
Mar
20
 
Thu
10:00 Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates  
12:00 v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford  
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Beginners
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wallabies
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
 
18:30            
20:30            
27
Mar
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
G U S
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Loners
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
The Firing Sqad
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
Flinders
 
20:30            
28
Mar
20
 
Sat
10:00 LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
12:00 LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
14:00 LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
16:00 LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
18:30 LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Mar/20 08:42
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Canberras
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Tridents
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Hurricanes
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Cesnas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Quo Vardis
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Abbies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Bowl Its
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Cavaliers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Cavaliers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Springers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
The Leaves
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Notts
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Suffolk
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Hijacker
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Speckled Hen
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
S & C
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Toffees
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Pintas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Trudy Bates Trudy Bates  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Stamford v Stamford v Stamford
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Stamford v Stamford  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
The Beginners
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wallabies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
G U S
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Loners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
The Firing Sqad
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
Flinders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals LIBA Semi Finals
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP