Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  18/Nov/19 14:18    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
01
Dec
19
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Tridents
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Hurricanes
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Cesnas
 
12:00            
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s
18:30            
20:30            
02
Dec
19
 
Mon
10:00   Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Midges
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Westies
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Catch Ups
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Herewards
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
20:30            
03
Dec
19
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Betty Deaton
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Peugeots -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Gophers -B
   
20:30            
04
Dec
19
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
The Truckers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Berks
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Last Gasp
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Star
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Pintas
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
The Chicks
 
20:30            
05
Dec
19
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
Kookaburras
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
The Wallabies
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Wombats
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Deepings
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
The Beginners
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Swifts
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
Anything Goes
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
The Imps
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Rooks
 
20:30            
06
Dec
19
 
Fri
10:00 Mason Trophy          
12:00 Mason Trophy          
14:00   Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Puffins
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Niblicks
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Crackerjacks
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
The Firing Sqad
 
20:30            
07
Dec
19
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup Poss Yetton Trophy Poss Yetton Trophy Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00   Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup Poss Yetton Trophy Poss Yetton Trophy  
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 18/Nov/19 14:18
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Tridents
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Hurricanes
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Cesnas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s v Cambs VP`s
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Midges
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Alsatians
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Westies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Catch Ups
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Herewards
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Peugeots
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jenny Horner
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Betty Deaton
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Peugeots -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Gophers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Gophers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Afghans
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
The Truckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Suffolk
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Berks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Last Gasp
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Rascals
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Star
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Pintas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
The Chicks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
Kookaburras
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
The Wallabies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Wombats
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Wallabies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Deepings
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
The Beginners
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Swifts
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Magpies
v
Anything Goes
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
The Imps
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Rooks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mason Trophy    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mason Trophy    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Triads
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Puffins
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Niblicks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Crackerjacks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
The Firing Sqad
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Poss Yetton Trophy Poss Yetton Trophy Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Poss Denny Cup Poss Denny Cup
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Poss Yetton Trophy Poss Yetton Trophy  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP