Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club

Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  19/Sep/19 20:04    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
06
Oct
19
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Spitfires
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Dakotas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Cesnas
v
Hurricanes
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
07
Oct
19
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Alsatians
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Houndogs
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Bowl Its
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Townies
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
20:30            
08
Oct
19
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Julie Hicks
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Volvos -B
   
20:30            
09
Oct
19
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
The Truckers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Lincs
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
Triple X
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Star
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Hijacker
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
Pintas
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
The Chicks
 
20:30            
10
Oct
19
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Kookaburras
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
The Wallabies
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Deepings
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
The Beginners
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Woodpeckers
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Anything Goes
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
The Imps
 
20:30            
11
Oct
19
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Triads
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Dual Carriage
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Pegasus
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
Blackbirds
 
20:30            
12
Oct
19
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League  
16:00 v Lincoln v Lincoln v Lincoln v Lincoln v Lincoln  
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Sep/19 20:04
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 06/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Spitfires
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Midges
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Dakotas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Cesnas
v
Hurricanes
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 06/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 06/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 06/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 06/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 06/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 07/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Alsatians
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Houndogs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 07/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 07/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Bowl Its
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Townies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 07/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 07/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Peugeots
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 07/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 08/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 08/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 08/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Pearl O'Brien
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Julie Hicks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 08/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 08/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Volvos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Volvos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 08/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 09/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Great Danes
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
The Truckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 09/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Suffolk
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Lincs
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 09/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
Triple X
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Star
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Hijacker
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 09/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 09/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
Turnarounds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
Pintas
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
The Chicks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 09/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 10/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Midges
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Kookaburras
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
The Wallabies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 10/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 10/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Deepings
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Chestnuts
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
The Beginners
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 10/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Woodpeckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 10/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Anything Goes
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Mixtures
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
The Imps
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 10/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 11/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 11/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 11/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Triads
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Dual Carriage
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 11/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 11/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
National Velvet
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
Pegasus
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
Blackbirds
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 11/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 12/OCT/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 12/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 12/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Men`s County League Men`s County League  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 12/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Lincoln v Lincoln v Lincoln
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Lincoln v Lincoln  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 12/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 12/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP