Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  27/Jan/20 14:10    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
23
Feb
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Tridents
v
Canberras
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Cesnas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Lincolns
Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Swifts
 
12:00            
14:00 Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League  
16:00 v Louth A v Louth A v Louth A v Louth A v Louth A  
18:30            
20:30            
24
Feb
20
 
Mon
10:00   Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Houndogs
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Whoof Whoof
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Abbies
v
Townies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Bowl Its
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Catch Ups
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Misfits -B
   
20:30            
25
Feb
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Gill Fisher
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Maisie Belding
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Volvos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Gophers -B
   
20:30            
26
Feb
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
The Truckers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
Labradors
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Surrey
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Last Gasp
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
The Hopefulls
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Orchids
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
S & C
 
20:30            
27
Feb
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
If Only
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
The Wallabies
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Wombats
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Deepings
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Chestnuts
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
 
18:30            
20:30            
28
Feb
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00   Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Puffins
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Loners
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Comedians
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
Blackbirds
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Crackerjacks
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
National Velvet
 
20:30            
29
Feb
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s
16:00 v Probus v Probus v Probus v Probus v Probus v Probus
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Jan/20 14:10
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Tridents
v
Canberras
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Cesnas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Lincolns
Sunday Triples 10:00
Dakotas
v
Swifts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed County League Mixed County League Mixed County League
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Mixed County League Mixed County League  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Louth A v Louth A v Louth A
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Louth A v Louth A  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Niblicks
v
Houndogs
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Scotties
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Alsatians
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Whoof Whoof
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Abbies
v
Townies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Bowl Its
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Catch Ups
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas
v
Misfits
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Corsas -B
v
Misfits -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Betty Deaton
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Gill Fisher
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Maisie Belding
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Volvos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Gophers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Gophers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
The Truckers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
Labradors
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Berks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Surrey
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
I P A
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Hijacker
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Last Gasp
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
The Hopefulls
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Orchids
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
S & C
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
If Only
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
The Wallabies
Aussie Pairs
Tasmanian Devils
v
Wombats
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Deepings
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Chestnuts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Niblicks
v
Puffins
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Loners
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Midges
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Comedians
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
Blackbirds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Pegasus
v
Crackerjacks
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
National Velvet
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s Lincs VP`s
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Probus v Probus v Probus
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Probus v Probus v Probus
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP