Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  05/Dec/19 13:07    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
05
Jan
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Tridents
Sunday Triples 10:00
Cesnas
v
Lincolns
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Dakotas
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
06
Jan
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Midges
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Niblicks
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Bowl Its
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Catch Ups
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Abbies
v
Townies
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
20:30            
07
Jan
20
 
Tue
10:00     Poss O60 Double Rink      
12:00     Poss O60 Double Rink      
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Pearl O'Brien
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Gophers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
20:30            
08
Jan
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
The Truckers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Berks
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Last Gasp
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
Triple X
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
S & C
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Orchids
 
20:30            
09
Jan
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Tasmanian Devils
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Niblicks
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
Kookaburras
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Deepings
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Chestnuts
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Que Sera Sera
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Kestrels
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Crows
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Dee Team
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Mixtures
 
20:30            
10
Jan
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Midges
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Fuschsia
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Gos Poachers
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
The Firing Sqad
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
Flinders
 
20:30            
11
Jan
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 05/Dec/19 13:07
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 05/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Tridents
Sunday Triples 10:00
Cesnas
v
Lincolns
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Spitfires
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lysanders
v
Dakotas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 05/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 05/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 05/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 05/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 05/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 06/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Midges
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Whoof Whoof
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Niblicks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 06/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 06/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Bowl Its
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Catch Ups
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Abbies
v
Townies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 06/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 06/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Corsas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Peugeots
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 06/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 07/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Poss O60 Double Rink
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 07/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Poss O60 Double Rink
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 07/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Michelle Billingsley
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Pearl O'Brien
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 07/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 07/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Gophers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Peugeots
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 07/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 08/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Deependers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Cavaliers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
The Leaves
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Mongrels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Afghans
v
The Truckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 08/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Surrey
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Argyll
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Berks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 08/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Speckled Hen
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Last Gasp
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Red Five
v
Triple X
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 08/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 08/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
S & C
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Orchids
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 08/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 09/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
If Only
v
Tasmanian Devils
Aussie Pairs
The Sharks
v
Niblicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
Kookaburras
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 09/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 09/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Deepings
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Chestnuts
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Little Johns
v
Que Sera Sera
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 09/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Puffins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Kestrels
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Woodpeckers
v
Crows
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 09/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Swifts
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Polo Past Its
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Dee Team
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Mixtures
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 09/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 10/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 10/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 10/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Midges
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Dual Carriage
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Fuschsia
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 10/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 10/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Gos Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Crackerjacks
v
The Firing Sqad
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
National Velvet
v
Flinders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 10/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 11/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 11/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 11/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 11/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired v Perkins Retired
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 11/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 11/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP