Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  27/Jan/20 14:10    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
08
Mar
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Tridents
v
Swifts
Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Spitfires
Sunday Triples 10:00
Cesnas
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Canberras
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
09
Mar
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Midges
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Scotties
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Chihuahuas
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Niblicks
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Catch Ups
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Herewards
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Volvos -B
   
20:30            
10
Mar
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Sylvia Andrews
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Gophers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Misfits -B
   
20:30            
11
Mar
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Cavaliers
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Lincs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Surrey
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Speckled Hen
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
The Chicks
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Pintas
 
20:30            
12
Mar
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
If Only
Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
Tasmanian Devils
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Little Johns
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Que Sera Sera
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Puffins
 
18:30            
20:30            
13
Mar
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Midges
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
G U S
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
Crackerjacks
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
Pegasus
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Flinders
 
20:30            
14
Mar
20
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League  
16:00 v Stamford A v Stamford A v Stamford A v Stamford A v Stamford A  
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Jan/20 14:10
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Tridents
v
Swifts
Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Spitfires
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Cesnas
v
Midges
Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Canberras
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Westies
v
Midges
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Scotties
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Chihuahuas
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Niblicks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Catch Ups
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Herewards
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Cavaliers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Cavaliers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Volvos
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Volvos -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Maisie Belding
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Maggie Wheatley
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Sylvia Andrews
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Hondas -B
v
Gophers -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Misfits
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Misfits -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Mongrels
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Beagles
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Cavaliers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Middlesex
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Lincs
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Surrey
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
The Hopefulls
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Star
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
I P A
v
Class of 2019
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Speckled Hen
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
The Chicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Pintas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Midges
v
Wombats
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
If Only
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
The Wallabies
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
Tasmanian Devils
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Little Johns
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Que Sera Sera
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Woodpeckers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Puffins
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Dual Carriage
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Midges
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
G U S
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
Crackerjacks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
Pegasus
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Flinders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Men`s County League Men`s County League Men`s County League
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Men`s County League Men`s County League  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Stamford A v Stamford A v Stamford A
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Stamford A v Stamford A  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP