Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  05/Dec/19 13:07    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
19
Jan
20
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Lysanders
Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Tridents
Sunday Triples 10:00
Midges
v
Dakotas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Cesnas
 
12:00            
14:00            
16:00            
18:30            
20:30            
20
Jan
20
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Westies
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Whoof Whoof
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Niblicks
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Catch Ups
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Herewards
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Gophers
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Gophers -B
   
20:30            
21
Jan
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Sandy Edwards
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Volvos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Misfits
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Misfits -B
   
20:30            
22
Jan
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Mongrels
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Lincs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Middlesex
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
Star
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
I P A
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Pintas
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
The Chicks
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
 
20:30            
23
Jan
20
 
Thu
10:00   Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
If Only
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
The Wallabies
 
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wise Owls
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Little Johns
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Incredibowls
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Swifts
 
20:30            
24
Jan
20
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Loners
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Niblicks
 
16:00            
18:30 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
20:30 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
25
Jan
20
 
Sat
10:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
12:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
14:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
16:00 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
18:30 National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 05/Dec/19 13:07
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Lysanders
Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Tridents
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Midges
v
Dakotas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Cesnas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Westies
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Whoof Whoof
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Niblicks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Townies
v
Joggers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Catch Ups
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Quo Vardis
v
Herewards
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits
v
Gophers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Misfits -B
v
Gophers -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Gill Fisher
v
Betty Deaton
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jan Sinclair
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maggie Wheatley
v
Michelle Billingsley
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sylvia Andrews
v
Jenny Horner
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Sandy Edwards
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers
v
Volvos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Cavaliers -B
v
Volvos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Misfits
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Misfits -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Truckers
v
The Leaves
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Spaniels
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
Deependers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Beagles
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
Mongrels
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Berks
v
Lincs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Notts
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Middlesex
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Class of 2019
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
Star
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
I P A
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Pintas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Toffees
v
The Chicks
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Turnarounds
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Aussie Pairs
Kookaburras
v
The Sharks
Aussie Pairs
Wombats
v
If Only
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aussie Pairs
Dingos
v
Midges
Aussie Pairs
Niblicks
v
The Wallabies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wise Owls
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Little Johns
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
If Only
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Incredibowls
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Contenders
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Rooks
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Swifts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Loners
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
Comedians
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Niblicks
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
National U25 Singles Championships National U25
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Singles Championships National U25 Singles Championships
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP