Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  18/Nov/19 14:18    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
12
Jan
20
 
Sun
10:00       Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Hurricanes
   
12:00            
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem
18:30            
20:30            
13
Jan
20
 
Mon
10:00   Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Westies
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Chihuahuas
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Alsatians
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Townies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Abbies
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
   
20:30            
14
Jan
20
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Sylvia Andrews
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Maggie Wheatley
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
20:30            
15
Jan
20
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Pointers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
The Truckers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Mongrels
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Cambs
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Lincs
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Triple X
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Lapwing
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Star
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Turnarounds
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Orchids
 
20:30            
16
Jan
20
 
Thu
10:00 O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League  
12:00 v Lincoln C v Lincoln C v Lincoln C v Lincoln C v Lincoln C  
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
Chestnuts
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Deepings
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Swifts
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
The Imps
 
20:30            
17
Jan
20
 
Fri
10:00 Poss Mason          
12:00 Poss Mason          
14:00   Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Comedians
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Puffins
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Pegasus
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
Ladybirds
 
20:30            
18
Jan
20
 
Sat
10:00 S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
12:00 S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
14:00 S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
16:00 S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 18/Nov/19 14:18
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Canberras
v
Hurricanes
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem V Terrington St Clem
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Maltese
v
Westies
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Chihuahuas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Scotties
v
Lurchers
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Whoof Whoof
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Alsatians
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Townies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Joggers
v
Quo Vardis
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Abbies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Sandy Edwards
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Michelle Billingsley
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Julie Hicks
v
Sylvia Andrews
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Pearl O'Brien
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Maggie Wheatley
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Peugeots
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Pointers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Cavaliers
v
Great Danes
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Springers
v
The Truckers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Beagles
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Mongrels
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Notts
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Suffolk
v
Cambs
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Surrey
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Argyll
v
Lincs
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Hijacker
v
Triple X
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
The Hopefulls
v
Speckled Hen
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Lapwing
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
P M Truckers
v
Rascals
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Class of 2019
v
Star
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
The Chicks
v
Turnarounds
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Pintas
v
Strollers
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
S & C
v
Orchids
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
O60 County League O60 County League O60 County League
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
O60 County League O60 County League  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Lincoln C v Lincoln C v Lincoln C
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Lincoln C v Lincoln C  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Que Sera Sera
v
Chestnuts
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Wallabies
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wise Owls
v
Deepings
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Nightingales
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Crows
v
Robins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Puffins
v
Woodpeckers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Dee Team
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Anything Goes
v
Polo Past Its
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Swifts
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Magpies
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Contenders
v
The Imps
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Poss Mason    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Poss Mason    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
G U S
v
Niblicks
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Loners
v
Comedians
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Triads
v
Pennies
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Fuschsia
v
Dual Carriage
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Puffins
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
The Firing Sqad
v
Pegasus
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Gos Poachers
v
Ladybirds
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day S.I.B.C Fun Day
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP