Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club

Ladies

1984-85 - J Pacey and V Grooby - Pairs Winners

2004-05 - G Broadhurst - Under 25 Singles Runner Up

2006-07 and 2007-08 (Lincs team included A Bellamy, S Wade, M Dark, M King and G Haney) - Atherley Trophy Winners

2009-10 - R Allen - Under 25 Singles Runner Up

2010-11 - C Leuty, L Cooke, R Allen and A Bellamy - Fours Winners

2010-11 (Lincs team included S Wade, G Needham, M Dark, A Bellamy, V Bowker, R Allen and G Haney) - Atherley Trophy Winners

2011-12 (Lincs team included M Dark, A Bellamy, G Needham, G Haney, B Deaton, R Simpson and S Wade) - Atherley Trophy Winners

2012-13 (V Bowker, G Needham, B Hurst, G Haney, J Jackson, I Blackman, B Deaton, M Dark, S Wade, P Crampton) - Mason Winners

2014-15 and 2017-18 - C Tomlin - Under 25 Singles Runner Up

2014-15 - R Simpson and A Dunham - Pairs Runners Up

2014-15 - R Simpson, C Tomlin and A Dunham - Triples Runners Up

2015-16 - A Dunham - Singles Winner

2016-17 - R Hill - Under 18 Singles Winner

2017-18 - R Hill and C Tomlin - Pairs Winners

2017-18 - (Lincs team included G Haney, L Catchpole, B Deaton, L Finbow, S Wade, V Bowker, R Hill and C Tomlin) - Atherley Trophy Winners

2018-19 - C Tomlin - Two Bowl Singles Winner

Men & Mixed

1978-79 - D G Sands and C Cherry - Pairs Runners Up

1980-81 (Lincs team included B Taylor, J R Wright, B Thorold and P Moore) - Liberty Trophy Winners

1989-90 - K Inglis and R Collins - Mixed Pairs Runners Up

2003-04 (W Hill, M Spencer, G Broadhurst, S Dunham, R Allen, A Bellamy, R Paul, P Simpson) - Under 25 Club Double Rink Winners

2003-04 (Lincs team included M Spencer, S Dunham and P Simpson) - Under 25 County Double Rink Winners

2006-07 (Lincs team included M Spencer and C Leuty) - Under 25 County Double Rink Winners

2009-10 (Re Allen, A Caress, A Dawson, M Spencer, Ch Leuty, B Wilson, A Bellamy, Ca Leuty, Ri Allen) - Under 25 Club Double Rink Winners

2012-13 (Lincs team included C Leuty, M Spencer, M Duncan, A Caress, M Whyers, R Huskisson) - Under 25 County Double Rink Winners

2013-14 - M Whyers, A Caress and G Smith - Triples Winners

2013-14 - Top Club Runners Up

2013-14 and 2014-15 - J Philpott - Under 18 Singles Runner Up

2014-15 (C Tomlin, M Whyers, R Hill, M Spencer, J Philpott, A Dunham, P Simpson, S Dunham, R Simpson, L Cooke, G Haney, A Caress, G Smith) - Top Club Winners

2015-16 - M Spencer - Singles Winner

2017-18 - R Hill, C Tomlin, M Spencer and M Orrey - Mixed Fours Winners

2017-18 - G Smith - Two Bowl Singles Winner

2017-18 - M Whyers, G Smith, M Spencer and M Orrey - Fours Winners

2017-18 (Lincs team included G Smith, K Ekins, J Philpott, A Caress, S Dunham, M Spencer, M Whyers, M Orrey and A Dunham) - Liberty Trophy Winners

2018-19 - G Smith - Champion of Champions Runner Up

2018-19 - C Spencer and M Spencer - Family Pairs Runners Up